Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Janis Tamuzs
CountryLatvia
WoO RankingOverall: 242
World Ranking Middle/Long 176 / Sprint 145 (as of 23/4/2021)

Overall World Cup (WC Overall)
Best result 134. place:

WC Overall 2010

[Click to show all WC Overall results]


European Orienteering Championships (EOC)
Best result 76. place:

2014, Middle, Palmela, Portugal

Best for each discipline:

Middle: 76. place 2014, Palmela, Portugal

[Click to show all EOC results]


World Cup (WC)

Junior World Orienteering Championships (JWOC)
Best result 50. place:

2010, Sprint, Ålborg, Denmark
2010, Middle, Ålborg, Denmark

Best for each discipline:

Long: 94. place 2010, Ålborg, Denmark
Middle: 50. place 2010, Ålborg, Denmark
Sprint: 50. place 2010, Ålborg, Denmark

[Click to show all JWOC results]


EYOC (EYOC)
Note that some EYOC results may be missing.

Best result 7. place:

2009, Relay, Kopaonik, Serbia

Best for each discipline:

Long: 37. place 2009, Kopaonik, Serbia
Sprint: 42. place 2008, Solothurn, Switzerland
Relay: 7. place 2009, Kopaonik, Serbia

[Click to show all EYOC results]


Other international results

IOF World Ranking:
World Ranking position: Middle/Long 176 / Sprint 145 (as of 23/4/2021)
See also all IOF WRE results for Janis Tamuzs including updated WR position

Janis Tamuzs is found under the following names:
Jānis Tamužs (3 times) Janis Tamužs (3 times) Janis Tamuzs (16 times) .

Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
EOC Selection race I Orienteering intervals Long distance orienteering Team LAT Individual Sprint Team LAT Sprint intervals E-LOF E-LOF Team LAT Sprint Day Individual Team LAT Mass start - Lienes'  route E-LOF Team LAT Sprint Relay Intervals Team LAT Sprint day Individual Team LAT Sprint Relay intervals 3&4 Team LAT Sprint Relay intervals 1&2 Team LAT Sprint Relay Intervals All Team LAT Sprint Individual Team LAT Sprint Day Individual Team LAT Sprint Day Relay Ozona nakts #8 Ozona nakts #7 Ozons night 6 Ozona nakts #5 OK Saldus Secret Middle Ozona nakts #4 Ozona nakts #3 E-LOF NightO Ozona nakts #2 Team LAT Technical course Team LAT Mass start NightO E-LOF Solo NightO Mezmalu kauss Latvian Night Championship Siguldas rudens Siguldas rudens reloaded Ziemelu divdienas II Ziemelu divdienas I FC Relay FC Sprint Q FC Sprint Final FC Long Final FC Long Q Latvian Championship Relay Latvian Championship Middle Uz Garezeriem #4 Klubu stafetes Uz Garezeriem #3 Medilaser viesti Klaaniviesti Latvian Championship Sprint Relay