Home     Alphabetical list     Country list     Results archive     WoO Ranking     WOC History  
Search athletes:
Athlete profile: Katarína Labašová
CountrySlovakia
Born year1983

World Orienteering Championships (WOC)
Best result 11. place:

2008, Relay, Olomouc, Czech Republic

Best for each discipline:

Long: 41. place 2009, Miskolc, Hungary
Sprint: Q18. place 2012, Lausanne, Switzerland
Relay: 11. place 2008, Olomouc, Czech Republic

[Click to show all WOC results]


Overall World Cup (WC Overall)
Best result 114. place:

WC Overall 2009

[Click to show all WC Overall results]


World Cup (WC)
Best result 41. place:

2009, WC no. 7, Miskolc, HUN, Long, WOC

[Click to show all WC results]


Junior World Orienteering Championships (JWOC)
Best result 17. place:

2000, Relay, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic

Best for each discipline:

Long: 112. place 2003, Põlva, Estonia
Middle: 42. place 2003, Põlva, Estonia
Relay: 17. place 2000, Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic

[Click to show all JWOC results]


Other international results

Individual results:
2004: PWT 2004-4, 22. place (Bratislava, SVK)
2004: PWT 2004-3, 23. place (Prostejov, CZE)

Katarína Labašová is found under the following names:
Katarina Labasová (1 times) Katarína Labasová (1 times) Katarina Labasova (6 times) Katarína Labašová (10 times) .

Maps from Omaps and 3DRerun
MSR long (spoločne s M-Maďarska) MSR štafety MSR middle Preteky Slovenského rebríčka Preteky Slovenského rebríčka CESOM E2 CESOM E1 MT (skrátená trať) WMOC - long F WMOC - model long F WMOC - middle F WMOC - forest Q WMOC - model forest Q and middle F WMOC - sprint F WMOC - sprint Q WMOC - model sprint Karst cup E4 Karst cup E2 Karst cup E3 Karst cup E1 MT (middle) MSR v šprintových štafetách MSR Knock-out šprint - finále MSR šprint MSR Knock-out šprint - semifinále MT (šprint) MT (šprintové štafety, 1.úsek) MT (šprintové štafety, 3.úsek) CESOM E2 CESOM E1 Preteky Slovenského rebríčka Preteky Slovenského rebríčka MSR v nočnom OB MT (nočák) MSR v šprintových štafetách MSR šprint Preteky Slovenského rebríčka MT (šprint) MT (šprint) Oblastný rebríček, 4.kolo Oblastný rebríček, 2.kolo MT (skrátená trať - tréningové preteky) MT (middle - tréningové preteky) Valentínska snežienka Trojkráľová buzola Vianočný kapor Mikulášska čižma KnockOut šprint - kvalifikácia KnockOut šprint - semifinále KnockOut šprint - finále